Southwest High School
View by Type 
 
  View:

Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Matches  vs. Washburn @ Southwest High School
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Matches   (Postponed) vs. Edison/Heritage Academy @ Gross National Golf Club
4:00pm Track & Field: Varsity City Relays  vs. Edison, FAIR School Downtown, Heritage Academy of Science and Technology, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry, Roosevelt, Washburn, Wellstone International @ Southwest High School
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game   (Postponed) vs. Edison/Heritage Academy @ Armatage Park
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game   (Postponed) Edison/Heritage Academy @ Northeast Athletic Fields
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  Academy of Holy Angels vs. MPLS Boys Lacrosse @ Washburn High School
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  Academy of Holy Angels vs. MPLS Boys Lacrosse @ Washburn High School

Wednesday, Apr 25, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Matches  Patrick Henry/FAIR @ Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game   (Date Changed from 05-25-18) Apple Valley vs. MPLS Boys Lacrosse @ Washburn High School
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game   (Date Changed from 05-25-18) Apple Valley vs. MPLS Boys Lacrosse @ Washburn High School

Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Time Event Details
3:15pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Burnsville @ Burnsville High School
4:00pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Matches  Edison @ Edison High School
4:00pm Golf: Varsity Matches  vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR @ Columbia Golf Course
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game   (Postponed) Washburn @ Killebrew Field - Pearl Park
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game   (Postponed) vs. Washburn @ Neiman Sports Complex
4:30pm Softball:Girls VARSITY/JV/SOPH. Game  Edina High School @ Edina High School

Friday, Apr 27, 2018
Time Event Details
4:30pm Softball:Girls VARSITY/JV/SOPH. Game  vs. Robbinsdale Cooper @ Pershing Park
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  MPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Burnsville vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse @ Washburn High School
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  MPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School
7:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  Burnsville vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse @ Washburn High School

Saturday, Apr 28, 2018
Time Event Details
10:00am Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  MPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School
10:00am Lacrosse:Girls JV Game   (Rescheduled from 04-21-18) MPLS Girls Lacrosse vs. Apple Valley @ Washburn High School
11:30am Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  MPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School
11:30am Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 04-21-18) MPLS Girls Lacrosse vs. Washburn @ Washburn High School

Sunday, Apr 29, 2018

Monday, Apr 30, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Matches  vs. Edison/Heritage Academy @ Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
4:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  Washburn @ Pearl Recreation Center
4:30pm Softball:Girls JV Game  Washburn @ Pearl Recreation Center


Scores