Minneapolis Southwest
View by Type 
 
  View:

Wednesday, Apr 14, 2021
Time Event Details
7:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game 
vs. Spring Lake Park @ Parade Stadium

Thursday, Apr 15, 2021
Time Event Details
4:00pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Matches 
vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR @ Southwest High School
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Matches   (Cancelled)
vs. Roosevelt/Wellstone International @ TBA
Linden Hills Tennis Courts
4:30pm Softball:Girls JV Game 
Minnetonka @ Minnetonka H.S.
4:30pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game 
Minnetonka @ Minnetonka H.S.
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game   (Date Changed to 05-13-21)
Edina vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse @ North Community High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game   (Date Changed to 05-13-21)
Edina vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse @ North Community High School

Friday, Apr 16, 2021
Time Event Details
4:30pm Baseball:Boys B Squad Game 
vs. DeLaSalle @ Armatage Park
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game 
MPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Tartan Senior @ Tartan
6:15pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game 
DeLaSalle @ Neiman Sports Complex
6:15pm Baseball:Boys JV Game 
DeLaSalle @ Neiman Sports Complex
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game 
MPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Tartan Senior @ Tartan

Saturday, Apr 17, 2021

Sunday, Apr 18, 2021

Monday, Apr 19, 2021
Time Event Details
4:00pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Matches 
vs. Washburn @ Southwest High School
4:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game 
MPLS Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game 
Mpls South @ Bossen Field #4 and #5
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game 
Mpls South @ Bossen Field #4 and #5
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Game   (Cancelled)
Burnsville @ Burnsville High School
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game 
MPLS Girls Lacrosse vs. Columbia Heights @ Columbia Heights High School
7:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Game 
Burnsville @ Burnsville High School

Tuesday, Apr 20, 2021
Time Event Details
4:00pm Badminton:Girls Varsity Matches 
Roosevelt/Wellstone International @ Roosevelt High School
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game 
St. Paul Central @ Dunning Field
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game 
St. Paul Central @ Dunning Field
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game 
vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR @ Armatage Park
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game 
Patrick Henry/FAIR @ Cassidy Field
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game 
Holy Family Catholic vs. MPLS Boys Lacrosse @ Minneapolis North HS
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game 
Holy Family Catholic vs. MPLS Boys Lacrosse @ Minneapolis North HS


Scores
Rosters
Coaches