Skip to content
Minneapolis Southwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics Info
ACTIVITY REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
WR: Varsity/JV
@Osseo High School
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
2
3
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Mpls Southwest HS
SWHS West Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Mpls Southwest HS
SWHS West Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mpls Southwest HS
SWHS West Gym
4
3:45pm
BB: B/C squad
@Southwest High School
4:45pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Southwest High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Plymouth Arena - 3600 Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, MN
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Plymouth Arena - 3600 Plymouth Blvd, Plymouth, MN
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Southwest High School
5
6:00pm
GYM: G/Varsity/JV
@North Star
6:00pm
WR: Varsity/JV
@Southwest High School
6
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Osseo Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Osseo Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
SWHS West Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/C squad
@St. Anthony Village HS
This will be a "B Squad" game. Coaches have discussed it and will be at 4:00 pm.
5:00pm
SW: B/Varsity/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
SWHS West Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
8
2:30pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Parade Ice Garden
Time change to avoid conflict with ACT Test
4:30pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Parade Ice Garden
Avoid conflict with ACT Test
9
10
11
TBD
BB: G/B Squad
4:30pm
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Minnetonka Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Mpls Southwest HS
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Mpls Southwest HS
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Minnetonka Ice Arena
12
6:00pm
GYM: G/Varsity/JV
@North Star
13
3:45pm
BB: B/C squad
@Southwest High School
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Roosevelt High School
4:30pm
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
4:45pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Roosevelt High School
5:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Roosevelt High School
7:15pm
BB: B/V
@Southwest High School
14
4:00pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Southwest High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
SW: B/Varsity/JV
@Southwest High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@South High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@South High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Crookston Ice Arena
5:50pm
Alpine Skiing: V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
JV and Varsity Meet
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Crookston Ice Arena
15
TBD
GYM: G/Varsity/JV
@Champlin Park High School
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Theif River Falls Ice Arena
12:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
HK: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Theif River Falls Ice Arena
4:00pm
BB: B/Sophomore
16
17
4:30pm
BB: G/C squad
@Wayzata High School
18
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
SWHS West Gym
4:30pm
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Hopkins Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
SWHS West Gym
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Hopkins Ice Arena
19
6:00pm
GYM: G/Varsity/JV
@St. Paul Johnson High School
20
TBD
BB: G/B Squad
4:00pm
BB: G/9
@Richfield High School
4:00pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Roosevelt High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Sophomore
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
4:30pm
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Waconia Ice Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@Edison High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Edison High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Roosevelt High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/Varsity/JV
@Hopkins High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Richfield HS
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Roosevelt High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Waconia Ice Arena
21
9:00am
Alpine Skiing: V
@Wild Mountain
22
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
JV @ 12:00pm
23
24
25
26
12:00pm
HK: G/JV
@National Sports Center
5:30pm
HK: G/V
@National Sports Center
27
TBD
HK: G/JV
@National Sports Center
TBD
HK: G/V
@National Sports Center
7:00pm
BB: B/V
28
TBD
HK: G/JV
@National Sports Center
TBD
HK: G/V
@National Sports Center
9:00am
BB: G/C squad
@St. Louis Park High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
29
4:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
5:00pm
HK: B/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
7:00pm
BB: B/V
30
31
TBD
HK: B/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
TBD
HK: B/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - SWHS
Fine Arts
Winter Practice Schedules
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?