Skip to content
Minneapolis Southwest
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletics Info
ACTIVITY REGISTRATION
Adapted Athletics
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
4:00pm
SOC: G/Laker White
@Armatage Park
4:00pm
VB: 9B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
4:30pm
FB: B/JV
@St. Paul Higland Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
4
TBD
SOC: B/Laker White
@St. Paul Washington
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Pershing Park
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Armatage Park
4:15pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Pearl
5
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/Varsity/JV
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/Varsity/JV
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Armatage Park
4:00pm
VB: 9B
@Southwest High School
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Southwest High School
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:30pm
FB: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Higland Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker White
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwest High School
6
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Linden Hills Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Valley View Park
4:15pm
SOC: G/Laker White
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:15pm
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:45pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Southwest High School
6:00pm
FB: B/V
@Mpls Southwest HS
7
TBD
VB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
11:00am
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Breck School
3:00pm
SOC: G/Laker White
@Sonnesyn Park
3:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
3:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Bloomington Kennedy
3:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bloomington Kennedy
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
4:00pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Lakeville South
5:00pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Bloomington Kennedy
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bloomington Kennedy
8
9
4:00pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Armatage Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
4:15pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Orono High School
4:15pm
VB: 9
@Orono High School
4:30pm
FB: B/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Orono High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Orono High School
10
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
4:10pm
SOC: B/Laker White
@Taft Park
11
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Armatage Park
12
4:00pm
SOC: G/Laker White
(Cancelled)
@Henry Sibley
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Hopkins High School - H7
4:15pm
SOC: B/Laker White
(Cancelled)
@Nieman
LOCATION CHANGE! Moved to Neiman Field C
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
5:30pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: 9
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwest High School
13
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/Varsity/JV
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/Varsity/JV
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Mpls Washburn HS
14
8:00am
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@South High School
8:00am
VB: G/B Squad
@Lakeville North High School
8:00am
VB: G/JV
@Lakeville South
8:30am
VB: 9
@Mounds View High School
9:30am
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Minneapolis South H.S.
11:00am
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Mpls South HS
1:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@South High School
NON CONF GAME
1:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@St. Catherine University
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Minneapolis South H.S.
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@South High School
15
16
TBD
SOC: G/Laker White
(Cancelled)
@Minnetonka H.S.
TBD
SOC: G/Laker Purple
(Cancelled)
@Minnetonka H.S.
4:00pm
FB: B/JV
@Mpls Washburn HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pershing Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pershing Park
4:15pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
4:15pm
VB: 9
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
17
4:00pm
Cross Country: G/Varsity/JV
@Gale Woods Farm
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/Varsity/JV
@Gale Woods Farm
4:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Gale Woods Farm
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Edison High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Edison High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Edison High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Edison High School
18
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Augsburg Park-Richfield
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Richfield High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker White
(Rescheduled)
@Armatage Park
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Roosevelt High School
19
4:00pm
FB: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Johnson
4:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Bohanon
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bohanon Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Aquilla Park
4:00pm
VB: G/B Squad
@South High School
4:00pm
VB: 9B
@South High School
4:15pm
SOC: G/Laker White
@Cretin Derham-Hall
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Breck School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Patrick Henry High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Breck School
5:30pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@St Thomas Acad
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@South High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@South High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Patrick Henry High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@South High School
20
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
5:30pm
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Washburn High School
6:00pm
FB: B/V
@Mpls Southwest HS
7:00pm
SOC: B/Laker White
@Mpls Washburn HS
21
TBD
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@University of Minnesota
8:00am
VB: 9B
@Burnsville High School
8:00am
VB: 9
@Burnsville High School
10:00am
FB: B/JV
@Southwest High School
10:00am
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Stillwater High School
10:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Stillwater High School
11:00am
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Southwest High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/Laker White
@Eagan High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Eagan High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Eagan High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Eagan High School
1:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Southwest High School
Youth Day
22
23
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pershing Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pershing Park
4:00pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Orono High School
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Orono High School
4:30pm
FB: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Harding High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Orono High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Orono High School
24
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Pershing Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy
4:30pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Blaine High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Neiman Sports Complex
Field B
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
6:15pm
SOC: G/Laker White
@Neiman Sports Complex
Field B
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwest High School
25
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lynnhurst Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Louis Park High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Louis Park High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Armatage Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Benilde-St. Margaret's High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy
26
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Reed Sweatt Tennis Center
4:00pm
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Louisiana Oaks Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
Played @ Linden Hills
4:00pm
VB: 9
@Southwest High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker White
@Armatage Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Richfield- Lyndale Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Louisiana Oaks Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@St. Louis Park HS Stadium
5:30pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Southwest High School
27
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Chippewa Middle School
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/JV
@Chippewa Middle School
*C-Field #1 East-Baseball
Tom Watson Mustang Invitational
4:55pm
Cross Country: G/Varsity/JV
@Chippewa Middle School
4:55pm
Cross Country: B/Varsity/JV
@Chippewa Middle School
4:55pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Chippewa Middle School
6:00pm
FB: B/V
@Mpls Southwest HS
6:00pm
FB: B/V
@Pershing Park
28
TBD
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@Armatage Park
9:00am
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Southwest High School
9:00am
SOC: B/Laker White
@Armatage Park
10:00am
FB: B/JV
@Minneapolis South H.S.
11:00am
SOC: G/Sophomore
@Southwest High School
11:00am
SOC: G/Laker White
@Southwest High School
11:00am
SOC: G/JV-B Squad
@Southwest High School
11:00am
SOC: B/Laker Purple
@Armatage Park
1:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Armatage Park
1:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Southwest High School
1:10pm
Cross Country: G/Varsity/JV
@Les Bolstad U of M Golf Course
1:10pm
Cross Country: B/Varsity/JV
@Les Bolstad U of M Golf Course
1:10pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Les Bolstad U of M Golf Course
3:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Southwest High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Southwest High School
Super Saturday
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Southwest High School
29
30
TBD
SOC: G/Laker Purple
@TBA
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics - SWHS
Fine Arts
Winter Practice Schedules
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?