Minneapolis Southwest

Minneapolis Southwest

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Laker White Game

vs. Washburn
 @  Armatage Parklocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity/JV Meet

vs. St. Anthony Village
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Region

vs. Apple Valley
 @  Apple Valley location
1:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Washburn
 @  Washburn High Schoollocation

Sylvester Cup

Sylvester Cup
4:00pmVolleyball: 9B Matches

vs. Patrick Henry
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Girls Laker Purple Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Washburn
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-04-19)

vs. Washburn
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. St. Paul Washington
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys Laker White Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bloomington Kennedy
 @  Armatage Parklocation
4:15pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Washburn
 @  Neiman Sports Complexlocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls Sophomore Matches

vs. Patrick Henry
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Washburn
 @  Washburn High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad Matches

vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Matches

vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Matches

vs. Patrick Henry/FAIR
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @  Armatage Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Laker Purple Game

vs. Anoka
 @  Anoka HSlocation
5:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity/JV Meet

vs. Minneapolis Washburn
 @  Southwest Pool location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad Bye

Minneapolis Southwest
location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Bye

Minneapolis Southwest
location
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @  Edison High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Bye

Minneapolis Southwest
location
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 10-07-19)

vs. Washburn
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Anoka
 @  Anoka HSlocation
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hopkins Lindbergh Center location
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hopkins Lindbergh Center location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls B Squad Tournament

vs. Mounds View
 @  Mounds Viewlocation
11:00amSoccer: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  White Bear Lake High School location
11:00amSoccer: Boys Laker Purple Game

vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  White Bear Lake High School location
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  White Bear Lake High School location
12:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Duluth East
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
1:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Como Park
 @  Como Park High Schoollocation
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Laker White Game

vs. Minnetonka
 @  Minnetonka H.S. location
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  White Bear Lake High School location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmVolleyball: 9B Matches

vs. Maple Grove
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: 9 Matches

vs. Maple Grove
 @  Southwest High Schoollocation
4:15pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-04-19)

vs. Washburn
4:30pmFootball: Boys JV Game

vs. Como Park
 @  St. Paul Como Park location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Richfield
 @  Armatage Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Laker White Game

vs. Richfield
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Richfield
 @  Lyndale Park location
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Laker Purple Game

vs. Breck
 @  Breck Schoollocation