Minneapolis North High School


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
  • 2
    4:00pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    5:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    5:30pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    JV @ 5:00PM
    7:00pm
    @Hopkins Ice Arena
    JV @ 5:00pm
  • 3
    5:00pm
    @Sibley East High School
    6:00pm
    @Northstar Gymnasium - 2410 Girard Ave. N., MPLS
  • 4
    3:00pm
    @Burnsville Ice Arena
    JV @ 1:00pm
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Minneapolis North High School
    5:00pm
    @ST. Louis Park Ice Arena
    5:00pm
    @Bloomington Kennedy High School
    5:00pm
    @Bloomington Kennedy High School
    5:30pm
    @Minneapolis North High School
    7:00pm
    @Minneapolis North High School
    7:00pm
    @ST. Louis Park Ice Arena
    JV@5:00
    7:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    JV @ 5:00pm
  • 8
  • 9
    5:00pm
    @Bloomington Ice Gardens
    5:00pm
    @Southwest High School
    5:00pm
    @Southwest High School
    7:00pm
    @Bloomington Ice Gardens
    JV@5:00
  • 10
    4:00pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

  • 11
    TBD
    @Hopkins Lindbergh Center
    Breakdown Boys Tip Off Classic
    1:00pm
    @Alexandria Ice Arena
    JV @ 11:30AM
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
    5:00pm
    @Dodge County Arena
    5:30pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Minneapolis North HS
    Jacobi Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Dodge County Arena
    JV @ 5:00
    7:00pm
    @Parade Stadium
    JV @ 5:00pm
  • 15
  • 16
    4:00pm
    @Patrick Henry High School
    5:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    5:00pm
    @SSP - High School
    4:00pm weigh-in; 5:00pm South St. Paul vs Robbinsdale Cooper; Minneapolis North vs St. Croix Lutheran; 6:15pm South St. Paul vs Minneapolis North; Robbinsdale ...
    5:30pm
    @Patrick Henry High School
    7:00pm
    @Patrick Henry High School
    7:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    JV @ 5:00
    7:00pm
    @Thayler Ice Arena
    JV @ 5:00pm
  • 17
    5:00pm
    @Eden Valley Watkins School
  • 18
    10:00am
    @Northfield High School
    Varsity and JV
    12:15pm
    @Richfield Ice Arena
    2:00pm
    @Richfield Ice Arena
    JV@12:00
  • 19
  • 20
    7:00pm
    @Brooklyn Park Arena
    JV @ 5:00P
  • 21
    10:00am
    (Changed)
    @North Community High School
    11:30am
    (Changed)
    @North Community High School
    1:00pm
    (Changed)
    @North Community High School
  • 22
    12:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    JV @ 10:00am
  • 23
    5:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    7:00pm
    @Parade Ice Garden
    JV prior
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
    TBD
    @Eden Prarie High School
    TBD
    @Blaine National Sports Center
    Eau Claire North
    5:45pm
    @Eden Prarie High School
    JV @ 4:00pm Varsity cost-$500; JV cost-$250
  • 29
    TBD
    @Eden Prairie High School
    TBD
    @Eden Prairie High School
    Varsity cost-$500; JV cost-$250
    TBD
    @Blaine National Sports Center
    JV TBD
    10:00am
    @Rogers High School
    6:00pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
    6:00 North vs Mora. JV PQ Vs PR 7:45 PQ vs PR. JV North vs Mora
  • 30
    TBD
    @Eden Prarie High School
    TBD
    @Eden Prarie High School
    Varsity cost-$500; JV cost-$250
    TBD
    @Blaine National Sports Center
    JV TBD
    6:00pm
    @Pequot Lakes High School
  • 31
  • 1