Edison High School
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pm- 5:15pmGirls Basketball Practice
4:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameMpls South vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @ Edison High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameMpls South vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @ Edison High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameMpls South vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @ Edison High Schoollocation
7:00pmCheerleading
Edison High School Main Gym location
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amWrestling: JV Gamevs. Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, B.O.L.D., Dassel-Cokato, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Minneapolis Washburn, Monticello, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Royalton, Saint Agnes, Spectrum, Zimmerman
 @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. location
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, B.O.L.D., Dassel-Cokato, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Minneapolis Washburn, Monticello, Mound Westonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Royalton, Saint Agnes, Spectrum, Zimmerman
 @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. location
1:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameMPLS Girls Hockey vs. Bloomington Jefferson
 @ Bloomington Ice Gardens location
3:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameMPLS Girls Hockey vs. Bloomington Jefferson
 @ Bloomington Ice Gardens location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameAcademy of Holy Angels vs. MPLS Boys Hockey
 @ Parade Ice Gardenlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameEdison/Heritage Academy vs. Upsala
 @ Upsala High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameEdison/Heritage Academy vs. Upsala
 @ Upsala High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameAcademy of Holy Angels vs. MPLS Boys Hockey
 @ Parade Ice Gardenlocation
Sunday, January 20, 2019
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amBoys basketball practice
9:30amNordic Skiing: Varsity/JV MeetEdison/Heritage Academy, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR, Roosevelt/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Southwest High School Athletics
 @ Wirth Golf Courselocation
3:45pm- 5:15pmGirls Basketball Practice
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading practice
Edison High School Gym Lobby location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

Edison/Heritage Academy vs. Washburn
 @ Washburn High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameEagle Ridge Academy vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @ Minneapolis Edison HS location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV GameBenilde-St. Margaret's vs. MPLS Girls Hockey
 @ Parade Ice Gardenlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameEdison/Heritage Academy vs. Washburn
 @ Washburn High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameEagle Ridge Academy vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @ Edison High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBoys basketball practice
Edison High School Main Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameEdison/Heritage Academy vs. Washburn
 @ Washburn High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 03-01-19)

Edison/Heritage Academy vs. Community of Peace Academy
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameEast Ridge vs. Edison/Heritage Academy
 @ Minneapolis Edison HS location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBenilde-St. Margaret's vs. MPLS Girls Hockey
 @ Parade Ice Gardenlocation
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Thursday, January 24, 2019