Edison High School
Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Golf Practice
4:00pmBadminton: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament  

(Date Changed to 05-08-19)

Edison/Heritage Academy, Mpls North, Mpls South, Patrick Henry/FAIR, Roosevelt/Wellstone International, Washburn vs. Minneapolis Southwest
 @ South High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity ByeEdison/Heritage Academy
location
Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Golf Practice
4:00pmBaseball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-10-19)

Edison/Heritage Academy vs. Mpls South
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date & Time Changed from 04-10-19)

Mpls South vs. Edison/Heritage Academy

2 Umpire

2 Umpire

6:15pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameNew Prague vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse
 @ Parade Stadiumlocation
Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amLacrosse: Boys JV GameMPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Blake
 @ Blakelocation
11:00amLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameMPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Blake
 @ Blakelocation
3:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameMound Westonka vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse
 @ Parade Stadiumlocation
5:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameMound Westonka vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse
 @ Parade Stadiumlocation
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Golf Practice
4:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-08-19)

Edison/Heritage Academy vs. Washburn

90943

90943

4:00pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameMPLS Girls Lacrosse vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @ Minnehaha Academylocation
5:30pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameMPLS Girls Lacrosse vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @ Minnehaha Academylocation
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Golf Practice
4:30pmLacrosse: Girls JV GameRobbinsdale Cooper vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse
 @ Parade Stadiumlocation
5:30pmLacrosse: Boys JV GameMPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Providence Academy (MN)
 @ Providence Academy location
6:00pmLacrosse: Girls Varsity GameRobbinsdale Cooper vs. MPLS Girls Lacrosse
 @ Parade Stadiumlocation
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity GameMPLS Boys Lacrosse vs. Providence Academy (MN)
 @ Providence Academy location