Minneapolis South High School

Minneapolis South High School

Wednesday, January 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDAdapted Hockey - PI: Varsity Game

vs. St. Paul Humboldt
4:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mpls North
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date changed from 01-21-20)

vs. Mpls North
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 01-21-20)

vs. Mpls North
Thursday, January 23, 2020
Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls B Squad Bye

TBA
location
TBDBasketball: Girls JV Bye

TBA
location
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity Bye

TBA
location
Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret's location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational

vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

MPLS Boys Hockey vs. Armstrong
 @  New Hope Ice Arena location
1:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
2:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

Rochester Lourdes vs. MPLS Girls Hockey
 @  Parade Ice Gardenlocation
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s
 @  Benilde-St. Margaret location
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

MPLS Boys Hockey vs. Armstrong
 @  New Hope Ice Arena location
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDAdapted Hockey - PI: Varsity Game

vs. Dakota United
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity/JV City Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wirth Golf Courselocation
Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Columbia Heights
10:00amNordic Skiing: Varsity/JV city championship

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wirth Golf Courselocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Henry Sibley H.S. location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Mpls North
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

MPLS Girls Hockey vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska Community Center location
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

Minnetonka vs. MPLS Boys Hockey
 @  Parade Ice Gardenlocation
5:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Meet

vs. Columbia Heights
 @  Phillips Pool - Minneapolis location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Henry Sibley H.S. location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Mpls North
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Henry Sibley
 @  Henry Sibley H.S. location

B at 4pm JV at 5:30pm

B at 4pm JV at 5:30pm
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Mpls North
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

MPLS Girls Hockey vs. Chaska
 @  Chaska Community Center location
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

Rochester Lourdes vs. MPLS Boys Hockey
 @  Parade Ice Gardenlocation