Skip to content
Minneapolis South High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Richfield High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Richfield H.S.
4:15pm
VB: G/Sophomore
@
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@
2
3:30pm
FB: V
@South High Stadium
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Powderhorn Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Valley View Park (Bloomington)
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bakken Field
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Como Park High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
6:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Bakken Field
B and JV Also
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Como Park High School
3
4
5
6
7
8
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
9
TBD
FB: JV
@
3:15pm
SOC: B/JV
@South High Stadium
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Anoka H.S.
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@South High Stadium
5:30pm
VB: G/Sophomore
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@South High Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Burnsville High School
A11-13 ALL Gyms
10
TBD
FB: V
@Roosevelt High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lynnhurst Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Powderhorn Park
11
2:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Wayzata H.S.
2:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wayzata H.S.
12
13
TBD
FB: JV
@
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Powderhorn Park
14
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
B squad for Washburn
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Washburn High School
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@South High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Washburn High School
15
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@South High Stadium
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Powderhorn Park
16
17
3:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
3:30pm
FB: V
@South High Stadium
18
8:00am
VB: G/V
@Hopkins High School
Varsity and JV only
9:30am
SOC: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@South High Stadium
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
10:00am
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
@South High Stadium
1:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@South High Stadium
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@South High Stadium
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@South High Stadium
10:00pm
SW: G/V
@University of Minnesota
19
20
TBD
VB: G/B Squad
@
TBD
VB: G/JV
@
TBD
VB: G/V
@
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:30pm
FB: JV
@Minneapolis South High School
21
3:00pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Gale Woods Farm
3:00pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Gale Woods Farm
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Minneapolis South H.S.
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Linden Hills Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Powderhorn Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Minneapolis South H.S.
22
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Powderhorn Park
4:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
6:00pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Edison High School
23
3:50pm
Cross Country: G/JV
@Nicollet Middle School
3:50pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Nicollet Middle School
3:50pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Nicollet Middle School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Paul Harding H.S.
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Roosevelt High School
6:00pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Roosevelt High School
24
TBD
FB: V
(Changed)
@
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
(Rescheduled)
@Nokomis Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Powderhorn Park
25
TBD
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
all levels
all levels
11:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Chippewa Middle School
11:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Chippewa Middle School
26
27
4:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Postponed)
6:00pm
VB: G/V
(Postponed)
28
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Northeast Athletic Fields
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Hopkins High School - H6
4:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Changed)
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Changed)
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Hopkins H.S. - Stadium
6:00pm
VB: G/V
(Changed)
29
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
30
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Armatage Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Powderhorn Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lake Hiawatha Park
4:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Southwest High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Washburn High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?