Skip to content
Washburn High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@St. Paul Higland Park
2
9:00am
WR: Varsity/JV
@Fridley High School
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
12:15pm
BB: G/B Squad
@St. Cloud Tech
12:30pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Cloud Tech
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
3
4
5
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Washburn
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Drake Arena
5:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Drake Arena
7:15pm
BB: G/V
@Washburn High School
6
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@North Star
7
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
WR: V
@Roosevelt High School
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Blake
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Blake
8
5:30pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Irondale High School
Old Upper & Lower Gyms
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Irondale High School
New East & West Gyms
5:30pm
BB: B/B Squad
@St. Louis Park High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Louis Park High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Irondale High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Louis Park High School
9
9:00am
WR: Varsity/JV
@Chaska High School
Chanhassen/Chaska Coop
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:30pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Academy of Holy Angels
Main Gym- West Court
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
3:00pm
BB: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
10
11
12
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Washburn High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Thayler Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Thayler Ice Arena
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@West St. Paul Ice Arena
13
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson
14
TBD
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
Trail Run
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
WR: Varsity/JV
@Lakeville South
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
15
4:00pm
BB: B/B Squad
@St. Paul Johnson High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Paul Johnson High School
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Crookston Ice Arena
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Paul Johnson High School
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Crookston Ice Arena
16
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Theif River Falls Ice Arena
1:45pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Burnsville High School
1:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Burnsville High School
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Theif River Falls Ice Arena
4:15pm
BB: B/V
@Burnsville High School
9:00pm
WR: Varsity/JV
@Edison High School
17
18
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
7:30pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area/Bloomington
7:30pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area/Bloomington
Meet vs. Mound-Westonka
19
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
@Roosevelt High School
4:00pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Washburn High School
4:00pm
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Delano Ice Arena
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Roosevelt High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Roosevelt High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:15pm
HK: G/V
@Delano Ice Arena
20
6:00am
GYM: G/V
@St. Paul Johnson
21
4:00pm
BB: B/B Squad
@Washburn High School
4:00pm
NS: Varsity/JV
@Wirth Golf Course
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Bloomington Ice Gardens
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm
WR: V
@Southwest High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Bloomington Ice Gardens
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
22
9:30am
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
9:30am
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Wild Mountain Ski Area
4:00pm
BB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Washburn High School
23
10:00am
NS: Varsity/JV
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
24
25
26
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
8:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
27
TBD
HK: B/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
TBD
HK: B/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
28
TBD
HK: B/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
TBD
HK: B/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
11:15am
BB: B/V
@Rochester Mayo Civic Center
4:30pm
Alpine Skiing: G/V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area/Bloomington
4:30pm
Alpine Skiing: B/V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area/Bloomington
5:30pm
HK: G/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
Green Bay Area - Wisconsin
8:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Brooklyn Park Arena
Green Bay Area - Wisconsin
29
TBD
BB: B/V
@Rochester Mayo Civic Center
TBD
HK: G/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
12:30pm or 4:30pm start time
TBD
HK: G/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
2:30pm or 7:30pm start
30
TBD
HK: G/JV
@Blaine National Sports Center
TBD
HK: G/V
@Blaine National Sports Center
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Master Events Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?