Skip to content
Washburn High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
TBD
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
TBD
SOC: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
TBD
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lynnhurst Park
Team will split into 2 teams and one team will travel to Linden Hills to play.
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Lakeville North
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Lakeville North
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Washburn High School
5
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lynnhurst Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Louis Park High School
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Lakeville North
Game played at Steve Michaud Park
4:15pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Lakeville North
Game played at Steve Michaud Park
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Armatage Park
4:15pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Pearl Recreation Center
6
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Armatage Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lynnhurst Park
Team will split into 2 teams and one team will travel to Linden Hills to play.
4:15pm
SOC: B/B-Squad 2
@Ft Snelling Fields
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Washburn High School
7
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Neiman Sports Complex
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Neiman Sports Complex
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Washington Park - Richfield
5:00pm
FB: B/V
@St. Paul Central High School
8
8:00am
VB: G/Sophomore
@Burnsville High School
8:00am
VB: G/JV
@Maple Grove
9:00am
VB: G/V
@Becker High School
10:00am
Cross Country: Varsity/JV
@Bassett Creek Park
10:00am
FB: B/JV
@St. Paul Central High School
9
10
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Northeast Athletic Fields
4:15pm
SOC: B/B-Squad 2
@Park of Cottage Grove
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Park of Cottage Grove
11
4:15pm
VB: G/B Squad
@New Life Academy
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@New Life Academy
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@New Life Academy
12
4:00pm
SOC: B/B-Squad 2
@Washington Park - Richfield
4:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Eagan High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Lake Hiawatha Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Maple Grove
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Maple Grove
13
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
B Squad playing
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lynnhurst Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lakeville South
4:15pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Pearl Recreation Center
playing the JV game
4:30pm
SOC: B/B-Squad 2
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Roosevelt High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Roosevelt High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Roosevelt High School
14
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Apple Valley High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lynnhurst Park
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Washburn High School
15
8:00am
VB: G/JV
@Burnsville High School
10:00am
FB: B/JV
@Washburn High School
3:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Stillwater High School
3:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Stillwater High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Stillwater High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Stillwater High School
16
17
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
(Postponed)
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Minnehaha Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Pearl Recreation Center
18
3:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/JV
@Gale Woods Farm
Grasshopper Invite
4:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Maple Grove
19
20
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lynnhurst
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Wayzata High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Wayzata High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/JV
@Wayzata High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Wayzata High School
21
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Saint Paul Academy and Summit School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Saint Paul Academy and Summit School
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Blake
7:00pm
SOC: B/B-Squad 2
@Washburn High School
22
TBD
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Washburn High School
8:00am
SOC: B/B Squad
@Washburn High School
8:00am
VB: G/B Squad
@Lakeville South
Both B-Squad attending
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Spring Lake Park
10:00am
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Washburn High School
12:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Washburn High School
12:00pm
SW: G/Varsity/JV
@University of Minnesota
2:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Washburn High School
Soccer Saturday
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Washburn High School
8:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Washburn High School
23
24
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lynnhurst Park
4:30pm
FB: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Eden Prarie High School
Field D
5:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Eden Prarie High School
Field F
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Washburn High School
25
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Northeast Athletic Fields
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Edison High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
4:15pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Washburn High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/Sophomore
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Washburn High School
26
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV Blue
@Metcalf
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Burnsville High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Burnsville High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Rosemount High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lynnhurst
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pershing Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pershing Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest High School
27
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@TBA
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Burlington Regional Rec Plex
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Kenwood Park Tennis Courts
4:15pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Washburn High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Patrick Henry High School
5:30pm
VB: G/Sophomore
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV-B Squad
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Washburn High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Minneapolis Patrick Henry High School
JV playing
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Washburn High School
28
10:00am
SOC: B/V
@Burlington Regional Rec Plex
3:00pm
Cross Country: Varsity/JV
@Mounds View High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Pearl Recreation Center
4:15pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Pearl Recreation Center
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Washburn High School
29
8:00am
VB: G/Sophomore
@Cannon Falls H.S.
8:00am
VB: G/B Squad
@Burnsville High School
Both B-squads will be attending
8:00am
VB: G/V
@Blaine HS
9:30am
SOC: G/B Squad
@Academy of Holy Angels
9:45am
SOC: B/V
@Burlington Regional Rec Plex
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Washburn High School
10:00am
SOC: B/B-Squad 2
@Edina High School
11:00am
Cross Country: Varsity/JV
@University of Minnesota
GRIAK
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Master Events Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?